Announcement - Tender [(RFT) for the travel agency] (ICRC)
Duration: 22.06.2015 - 06.07.2015
International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) Delegation in Azerbaijan is announcing a Request for Tender (RFT) for the travel agency.
Please notice that we will not accept any offer by email, your quotation must in in a sealed envelop and left in the tender box at the İCRC delegation compound.
We kindly encourage you to meet the tender closing deadline as described in the RFT document. otherwise your offer will not be considered!
Tender documents:
1. Request for Quotation document (RFT), pls read carefully this documents and follow up all requirements
2. ICRC General Conditions on purchasing, for you to read and familiarise yourself with our standard conditions and send back to us signed version in 2 copies.
We would like to request you to carefully familiarise yourself with tender documents and should you have any questions in relation with these RFT documents, please do not hesitate to send us your enquiry by email or by phone