- Collection and distribution of information about social issues, legal and social help for the vulnerable groups in mass media and NGO bulletins and in consultation sessions with the members of the public and the vulnerable groups;
- Preparation and distribution of the Social - Environmental newspaper "SANIYA";
- Preparation and distribution of Briefing notes and Newsletters on social and environmental issues "SANIYA NGO MEDIA NEWS"; "SANIYA - ECONEWS", "Civil society in the Mirror of Mass media"" (OSI-Azerbaijan support)
- Conducting consultation exercises with the public and the mass media on the issues of social protection; NGO and Community Development, PR and Fundraising
- Preparation and implementation of Training courses for journalists, new NGOs, students and schoolchildren
on civic education, ecological, socially-economical issues; and develop the NGO and journalists network with support of OSI - Azerbaijan and DFID.
- Development of Civic Journalists Network and Social Partnership
• Articles in the national and international press about the problems of the vulnerable groups such as refugees, internally displaced people, families whose members died in the war with Armenia, war veterans, the old and the disabled;
• Reports for UNHCR and UNDP on the state of the refugees and the impacts of the natural disasters on the population;
• Reports and SANIYA bulletins on the environmental problems of the Caspian Sea and Kura and Araz Rivers funded by TACIS program of the European Union;
• Report on the unemployment problem in Azerbaijan; Refugees and IDPs and poverty issues in Azerbaijan;
• Dissemination of legal information and legal advice to the vulnerable groups through publications and expert consultation with respect to the rights of the refugees, rights of employment and social protection;
• Preparation and dissemination of a Newsletter called 'The Refugees in Azerbaijan' in co-operation with the international organization ISAR;
• A seminar on the role of information for the training of refugees and internally displaced persons for future employment;
• Working groups of organizations involved in providing social services to the public with the aim of improving such provisions;
• Community consultation and survey study in order to determine the income support and social service needs of the vulnerable groups in the society financed by OXFAM;
• Medical - educational visits by experts to the local communities in Baku, Sumgayit and Barda aimed at the children of refugees and other vulnerable groups with an emphasis on information campaign about AIDS with support from the British Embassy in Azerbaijan;
• Development of charitable actions in support of women, the disabled, the orphans and internally displaced persons in Lachin zone of Agdjabedy region which provided the population with timely help from national and international organization during winter time;
• Coordinator of an international conference on the development of NGOs and resolution of conflicts in the Caucasus held in Baku and organizing within the framework of the Geneva Conference of the CIS;
• Design and implementation of focus groups with over 1000 participants in four regions of Azerbaijan in order to gather socio-economic information about the rural population, assess their use of natural resources and the problems they encountered in doing so and gather public opinion about the various proposals for the economic development of their respective regions as input to the poverty - environment work within the Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper sponsored by the UK Department for International Development and the World Bank.
• Providing interactive trainings for schoolchildren of Baku and regions on environmental issues and organizing exhebitions on "Earth Day" issues (Exxon Azerbaijan support) and Polical Cartoon/Essay Competion on Economical Cost of Corruption (World Learning - USAID support